september 2017

october 2017

november 2017


4 Wednesday 19:00 S. Prokofiev, « Romeo and Juliet», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 4 october , Wednesday, 19:00
S. Prokofiev, « Romeo and Juliet», ballet

Juliette - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Tamilla Mukhamedova
Romeo - Donier Hasmanov
Tibalt - Zamir Fazlutov
Mercutio - Ravshan Charyev
Paris - Timur Shangariev
Friends of Paris - Ekaterina Tikhonovskaya, Alla Moldavtseva
Kapudetti - Andrey Nemirovsky
Wife Capulety - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Amina Babadjanova
Montague and Monk - Oscar Sitnikov
Nurse - Tatyana Ilyenko
Friends of Tybalt - Bekzod Akimbayev, Alibek Khozhabergenov, Karen Gevorgyan
5 Thursday 19:00 G. Verdi, «La Traviata», opera View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 5 october , Thursday, 19:00
G. Verdi, «La Traviata», opera

Violetta - People’s Artist of Uzbekistan and Karakalpakstan Muyassar Razakova
Alfred - People’s Artist of Uzbekistan Normumin Sultanov
Gaston - Nurmakhmat Mukhamedov
Baron - Honored Artist of Uzbekistani Rinat Titeev
Anina - Galina Golubkova
Marquis - Tahir Jalilov
6 Friday 19:00 A.Adan, «Le Corsaire», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 6 october , Friday, 19:00
A.Adan, «Le Corsaire», ballet

Conrad - Begzod Akimbayev (debut)
Medora - Shirin Hasanova (debut)
Birbanto - Zamir Fazlutov
Gulnara - Madina Yusupova (debut)
Rab-Sardor Sadinov (debut)
Trio - Alla Moldavtseva, Lola Isakova, Ekaterina Tikhonovskaya
Passionate - Anna Safronova
Solo of Oriental dance - Kamilla Mutalibova
7 Saturday 18:00 N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov , «The Tsar’s Bride», opera View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 7 october , Saturday, 18:00
N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov , «The Tsar’s Bride», opera

Vasily Sobakin, Merchant - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Kirill BORCHANINOV
Martha, his daughter - Elena SHAVERDOVA
Grigory Gryaznoy, oprichnik - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Ruslan GAFAROV
Lubasha - Yanika BAGRYANSKAYA
Ivan Lykov - People’s Artist of Uzbekistan Normumin Sultanov
Malyuta Skuratov - Dzhabrail IDRISOV
Bomeliy, the king’s doctor - Nurkhammat Mukhamedov
Dunyasha - Rada of the SMIRN
Petrovna - Madina BAZAROVA
Domna Saburova - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Gulshan AZIZOVA
8 Sunday 11:00 S.Varelas, «Aladdin's Magic Lamp», children's View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 8 october , Sunday, 11:00
S.Varelas, «Aladdin's Magic Lamp», children's

354/5000
Aladdin - Bekhzod Davronov
Budur - Madina Bazarova (debyut)
Magribinets - Nosir Yusupov
Dzhinn - Sultanbek Abdurakhimov
Mat’ - zasluzhennaya artistka Uzbekistana Ol’ga Aleksandrova
Sultan - Mekhriddin Meliyev
Viziri - Galina Golubkova, Yevgeniy Baronin, Rishat Reshitov, Ismail Dzhabarov
Torgovtsy - Abdulla Shirinov, Otemiz Dzhumaniyazov
Nachal’nik strazhi - Rishat Reshitov
Aladdin - Behzod Davronov
Budur - Madina Bazarova (debut)
Maghribinets - Nosir Yusupov
Jinn - Sultanbek Abdurahimov
Mother - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Olga Alexandrova
Sultan - Mehridin Meliev
Viziri - Galina Golubkova, Evgeny Baronin, Rishat Reshitov, Ismail Jabarov
Merchants - Abdulla Shirinov, Otemiz Dzhumaniyazov
The chief of the guards is Rishat Reshitov
8 Sunday 18:00 L.Minkus, «Don Quixote», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 8 october , Sunday, 18:00
L.Minkus, «Don Quixote», ballet

Kitri - Olga SABIROVA
Basil - Zamir FAZLUTOV
Don Quixote - Karen GEVORGYAN
Sancho Panza - Alisher Nishanov
Lorenzo - Andrei Nemirovsky
Gamash - Ravshan CHARIEV
Street dancer - Madina YUSUPOVA
Espada - Timur SHANGARIEV
Friends Kitri - Alla MOLDAVTSEVA, Lola ISAKOVA
Mercedes - Anastasia Kistanova
Amur - Sabina ASANOVA
The Lady Dryad - Violetta BONDYAS
Gypsy dance - Camilla MUTALIBOVA, Begzod AKIMBAEV
Bolero - Anastasia Kistanova
Plug-in variation - Lola ISAKOVA
12 Thursday 19:00 P.Chaikovsky, « Francesca da Rimini», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 12 october , Thursday, 19:00
P.Chaikovsky, « Francesca da Rimini», ballet

Francesca - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Nadira Khamrayeva
Paolo - Ulugbek Olimov
Giotto - Begzod Akimbaev
14 Saturday 18:00 S.Yudakov, «Tricks of Maysara», opera View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 14 october , Saturday, 18:00
S.Yudakov, «Tricks of Maysara», opera

Maysara - Feruza Yusupova
Oyhon - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Masuma BOLTABAYEVA
Chupon - Abdulla SHIRINOV
Kozi-Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Hatam YULDASHEV
Khodzhi-Darga - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Shukur GAFUROV
Mulla Dust - People’s Artist of Uzbekistan Avaz RAJABOV
Khidoyakhon - Nurkhammat MUKHAMEDOV
15 Sunday 11:00 G. Gladkov, «The Bremen Town Musicians», children's View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 15 october , Sunday, 11:00
G. Gladkov, «The Bremen Town Musicians», children's

The King - Evgeny Baronin
The Jester - Edik Varonin
Princess - Latifa Abieva
Troubadour - Rishat Reshitov
Cat - Galina Golubkova
Dog - Madina Bazarova
Rooster - Alexander Pologsky
Auxerre - Ismail Jabbarov
Syschik - Sultanbek Ayudurakhimov
The chief of the guard - Rinat Titeev
Atamansha - Anastasia Yudina
15 Sunday 18:00 A. Adan, «Giselle», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 15 october , Sunday, 18:00
A. Adan, «Giselle», ballet

Giselle - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Tamilla Mukhamedova
Albert - Ulugbek Olimov
18 Wednesday 19:00 P.I. Tchaikovsky, «Swan Lake», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 18 october , Wednesday, 19:00
P.I. Tchaikovsky, «Swan Lake», ballet

Odette, Odile - Olga Sabirova
Siegfried - Zamir FAZLUTOV
Rothbart - Begzod AKIMBAEV
The Queen - Camilla MUTALIBOVA
Mentor - Oscar Sitnikov
Jester - Ravshan CHAREV
Pas de Trois - Lola ISAKOVA, Donier HASMANOV, Timur SHANGARIEV
Little Swans-Alla MOLDAVTSEVA, Ekaterina TIKHONOVSKAYA, Lola ISAKOVA, Elmira YUSUPOVA
Big swans - Violetta BONDYAS, Maftuna HUSSNITDINOVA, Shirin HASANOVA
Spanish dance - Amina Babadjanova, Maftuna Husnitdinova, Karen GEVORGYAN, Timur SHANGARIEV
Neapolitan dance - Barno KENJAEVA, Sardor SADINOV
Solo Vengrov- Anastasia Kistanova, Turabek Mukhamedkuliyev
19 Thursday 19:00 G. Bizet, «Carmen», opera View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 19 october , Thursday, 19:00
G. Bizet, «Carmen», opera

CARMEN - Feruza Yusupova
DON HOUSE, sergeant - Umid ISROILOV
ESCAMILO, the toreador - Rakhim MIRZAKAMALOV
MIKAELA, Bride Jose - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Masuma BOLTABAYEVA
FRASKITA and MERCEDES, gypsies - Latifa ABIEVA and Gulnar ALDZHANOVA
DANKAYRO and REMENDATO, smugglers - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Rinat Titeev, Nurkhammat Mukhamedov
TsUNIGA, the captain - Dzhabrail IDRISOV
MORALES, sergeant - Nosir YUSUPOV
Buy Online
20 Friday 19:00 M.Ashrafi, «The Amulet of love», ballet Buy Online
21 Saturday 18:00 G.Verdi, «Aida», opera Buy Online
22 Sunday 11:00 G. Gladkov, «The Bremen Town Musicians», children's Buy Online
22 Sunday 18:00 G. Bizet, «Les pêcheurs de perles», opera Buy Online
24 Tuesday 19:00 U.Musaev, «Tomiris», ballet Buy Online
28 Saturday 18:00 PREMIER A. Melikov, «The Poem of two hearts», ballet View Composition
Composition for Perfomance 28 october , Saturday, 18:00
PREMIER A. Melikov, «The Poem of two hearts», ballet

Komde - Honored Artist of Uzbekistan Nadira Khamrayeva
Modan - Donier Hasmanov
Kara Shah - Zamir Fazlutov
Artist - Ravshan Charyev
Buy Online
29 Sunday 18:00 PREMIER A. Melikov, «The Poem of two hearts», ballet Buy Online

Gallery

Ticket office of the theater: (+99871) 233-90-81, 232-19-48
Chief administrator: (+99871) 233-33-36
Deputy Director for the audience: (+99871) 233-32-21
Theater address: Zip code 100029. 28, Zarafshon str., Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Phone / fax: (+99871) 233-35-28, E-mail: info@gabt.uz, gabtuzb@mail.ru


Telegram: https://t.me/gabtuzb
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gabtnavoi/