The open concert of the Bolshoi Theater of Uzbekistan was a great success.  It is exciting and auspicious moment for the members of the Bolshoi Theater of Uzbekistan — today theater once again goes beyond its walls, directly to the audience — this is art without borders. This is a wonderful event when classical art meets its audience halfway.
The great interest of residents of Tashkent and guests of the capital to the event is already indicated by the fact that despite the forecasts of weather forecasters, who promised abnormal heat, the square in front of the theater was filled long before the concert. The resurgent demand for classical culture in recent years is also confirmed by the fact that many spectators listened to the one-and-a-half-hour concert standing up, including outside the square.
The first part of the concert was composed of popular symphonic and opera works conducted by the young talented conductor of the Bolshoi Theater Azamkhon Akhmedov, the Symphony Orchestra and soloists of the Bolshoi Theater. The director of the concert is Ruslan Sherezdanov. The music by S. Gounod, S. Yudakov, J. Puccini, J. Bizet, J. Rossini, I. Kalman and others are performed during the concert.  Moreover, in the second part of the event pop music have been performed.
We would like to remind you that the organizers event is the Bolshoi Theater of Uzbekistan, the Khokimiyat of the Tashkent city, the National Guard of Tashkent and the company SHOWPRO Yamaha Music Tashkent.